Skip to content

WORKSHOPS AND DEMOS

Interested in giving a one-hour workshop or product demonstration in one of the two meeting rooms next to the Expo room?

Tell us a bit about yourself and apply here.

Remember, applying to hold a one-hour workshop or product demonstration does not guarantee you a spot.

We will be in touch with you after you submit your application to discuss availability.

For more information and prices, please see the PARTNER BROCHURE here.

Apply here:

Drop files here or
Max. file size: 2 GB.

    See our schedule below.

    • FRIDAY 9 AUGUST 2024
    • SATURDAY 10 AUGUST 2024

    MEETING ROOM 6:

    07:15 – 08:15 DEMIRS - Mr Steve Walding Seminar REGISTER HERE
    08:45 – 09:45 BPAA / BackflowID Backflow REGISTER HERE
    10:15 – 11:15 Watts/AVG/Enware Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    11:45 – 12:45 Geberit Australia SuperTube Solution / Innovation for drainage in high rise buildings REGISTER HERE
    13:15 – 14:15 Rheem Australia Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    14:45 – 15:45 Ascora Job Management Seminar REGISTER HERE

    MEETING ROOM 7:

    07:30 – 08:30 Small Business Development Corporation How to start your own business REGISTER HERE
    09:00 – 10:00 Coerco Workshop REGISTER HERE
    10:30 – 11:30 OTG Group Seminar REGISTER HERE
    12:00 – 13:00 Galvin Engineering Smart Water Management Systems (including monitoring and compliance systems for hospitals and prisons) REGISTER HERE
    13:30 – 14:30 Zetco Valves Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    15:00 – 16:00 Therm-Oz Showers Product demonstration REGISTER HERE

    MEETING ROOM 8:

    07:45 – 08:45 DTWD Seminar REGISTER HERE
    09:15 – 10:15 Acu-Tech Piping Systems Revolutionising Plumbing with Advanced Polyweld Techniques REGISTER HERE
    10:45 – 11:45 Galvins Plumbing Supplies Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    12:15 – 13:15 Tradelink Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    13:45 – 14:45 Tradelink Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    13:45 - 14:45 Standards Australia - Mr Levi Robinson New lead-free plumbing product requirements, the changes in AS/NZ 3500 and the new way of accessing Standards for plumbers. REGISTER HERE

    MEETING ROOM 6:

    07:15 – 08:15
    08:45 – 09:45 Britex Stainless steel in the market REGISTER HERE
    10:15 – 11:15 Vacuum Toilets Australia Product demonstration REGISTER HERE
    11:45 – 12:45 Standards Australia - Mr Levi Robinson New lead-free plumbing product requirements, the changes in AS/NZ 3500 and the new way of accessing Standards for plumbers. REGISTER HERE
    13:15 – 14:15 Ascora Job Management Seminar REGISTER HERE

    MEETING ROOM 7:

    07:30 – 08:30 Gould Instruments Workshop REGISTER HERE
    09:00 – 10:00 BPAA / BackflowID Legionella REGISTER HERE
    10:30 – 11:30 Galvins Plumbing Supplies Workshop REGISTER HERE
    12:00 – 13:00 REGISTER HERE
    13:30 – 14:30

    MEETING ROOM 8:

    07:45 – 08:45 DFES Scientific Officer Fires and lithium batteries REGISTER HERE
    09:15 – 10:15
    10:45 – 11:45 REGISTER HERE
    12:15 – 13:15 DTWD Seminar REGISTER HERE
    13:45 – 14:45
    EXHIBITOR DIRECTORY
    PROGRAM
    WORKSHOPS & DEMOS
    FAQ’s